Monday, August 24, 2009

*quick update*

hey ladies! just wanted to stop in for a quick update. i haven't been bloggin' lately due to a damn virus that has infected my computer at home so i'm doing a quick update here at work. lol

anyways, i just celebrated my bday this past weekend so i will have to post pics up from then and the weekend before. now it's on to getting school stuff for my lil' man who's starting kindergarten in 2 wks! *cries* it's gonna be another busy 2 wks for me!

1 comment:

  1. OMG, kindergarten! He's sure growing up, I'm sure he's excited? ^___^

    && Happy belated Birthday hun~!